Top 7 UniFi Switch 16 XG – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Ubiquiti US-16-XG UniFi Enterprise 16-Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - The us-16-xg is a fully managed, 16-port, 10G fiber switch that enhances network capacity by providing high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity to multiple switches in your network.

The us-16-xg offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols. The us-16-xg offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For fiber connectivity, the us-16-xg offers four rj45 ports that support 10GBASE-T, it features 12 SFP+ ports. Unifi switch 16 xg us‑16‑xg 10g 16-port managed Aggregation Switch 320 Gbps. For copper connectivity, the standard for 10Gbps connections using Cat6 or higher cabling and RJ45 connectors.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks #ad
Part NumberUS-16-XG
ModelUS-16-XG

2. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Ubiquiti Networks US-16-XG 10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch,White

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Ubiquiti networks networks networks US-16-XG 10G 16-Port managed Aggregation switch. Supports 6x us-48, 20 gaps symmetric 40 gaps aggregate uplink/downlink and 4 x 10 Gaps Ethernet for uplink to another US-16-XG or core server. Rack mountable with mount brackets included. Non-blocking throughput: 160 Gaps and switching capacity: 320 Gaps. 12 1g/10g sfp+ ports and 4 1g/10G RJ45 ports.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti #ad
Height1.69 Inches
Length8.7 Inches
Weight5.78 Pounds
Width17.44 Inches
Part NumberUS-16-XG
ModelUS-16-XG
WarrantyYear

3. UBNT Systems

#ad

UniFi Switch Managed 16 XG US-16-XG Enterprise 16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Switch SFP+ with UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps

#ad
UBNT Systems #ad - For cat 6/5e cable connectivity, the US-16-XG offers four 10G RJ45 ports. The us-16-xg is a fully managed, 16-port, 10G fiber switch that enhances network capacity by providing high-bandwidth aggregation connectivity to multiple switches in your network. The us-16-xg has total non-blocking throughput is up to 160 Gbps. Extend the reach of ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. The us-16-xg offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols. For fiber connectivity, it features 12 sfp+ ports.
BrandUBNT Systems #ad
ManufacturerUBNT Systems #ad

4. UBNT Systems

#ad

UBNT Systems UniFi Switch 16-Ports US-16-150W Switch Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP 150W

#ad
UBNT Systems #ad - The unifi switch can be placed on a desktop or mounted on a wall or in a rack. Two sfp ports offer optical connectivity, and 16 gigabit Ethernet ports offer 802.

3af/at poe+ or 24v passive PoE sharing a total of 150W PoE. Ubiquiti unifi switch us-16-150w switch Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP 150W. Sixteen gigabit rj45 ports offer different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802. 3af/at poe/poe+ and 24v passive poe, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. The unifi switch delivers robust performance over its 18 independent switching ports.
BrandUBNT Systems #ad
ManufacturerUBNT Systems #ad
Part NumberUS-16-150W 90

5. Ubiquiti Networks Commercial

#ad

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi USW-16-POE Gen2 Configurable 16-Port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch with SFP

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks Commercial #ad - Modular: Yes. Uplink Port: Yes. Total number of Network Ports: 16. Port/expansion slot Details: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet PoE+. Port/expansion slot Details: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network.
BrandUbiquiti Networks Commercial #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks Commercial #ad
Height1.72 Inches
Length16.71 Inches
Weight4.41 Pounds
Width7.87 Inches
Part NumberUSW-16-POE
ModelUSW-16-POE

6. RACKIDEA

#ad

RACKIDEA UniFi US-8-150W Ear RI-UB8RMBA | Rack Mount BracketsEar for UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W / Edge Switch 8 Port

#ad
RACKIDEA #ad - The same paint as UniFi Switch. Rack mount Brackets. Aluminum made. Easy to install. 100% fit size for unifi switch 8 port 150W / Edge Switch 8 Port 150W.
BrandRACKIDEA #ad
ManufacturerMADE IN TAIWAN #ad
Weight0.18 Pounds
Part NumberRI-UB8RMBA
ModelRI-UB8RMBA

7. UBNT Systems

#ad

UniFi Switch 24 US-24 Managed Gigabit Switch with SFP 2 SFP Port RJ45 26 Gbps

#ad
UBNT Systems #ad - The unifi switch the model us-24 includes two SFP ports for uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. The unifi switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. For its total, non‐blocking throughput, the 24‐port model supports up to 26 Gbps. The unifi switch is a fully managed Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your growing networks. Ubiquiti unifi switch 24 us-24 managed gigabit switch with SFP 2 SFP Port RJ45 Non-Blocking Throughput 26 Gbps.
BrandUBNT Systems #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks #ad
Part NumberUS-24
ModelUS-24